Difference between revisions of "Current Club Coaches and Leaders"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tomdinunzio (talk | contribs) (Updated qualifications, removed previous members. (on top of my head, might update later…)) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* Alison Beeton-Hilder | * Alison Beeton-Hilder | ||
− | |||
* George Hewson | * George Hewson | ||
− | |||
− | |||
* Michelle Katzler | * Michelle Katzler | ||
* Nick Jacobs | * Nick Jacobs | ||
Line 14: | Line 11: | ||
* Tom Webster | * Tom Webster | ||
* Tom Di Nunzio McGrow | * Tom Di Nunzio McGrow | ||
+ | * Matt Boston | ||
=== Level 1 + Can assess 1 star === | === Level 1 + Can assess 1 star === | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
See: [[Assessing_BCU_1*_and_2*|How to become an Assessor of BCU 1*]] | See: [[Assessing_BCU_1*_and_2*|How to become an Assessor of BCU 1*]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
* Matt Dicken | * Matt Dicken | ||
* Toby Carr | * Toby Carr | ||
− | |||
* Lindsey Harris | * Lindsey Harris | ||
Line 30: | Line 24: | ||
See: [[Assessing_BCU_1*_and_2*|How to become an Assessor of BCU 2*]] | See: [[Assessing_BCU_1*_and_2*|How to become an Assessor of BCU 2*]] | ||
* Michal Madera | * Michal Madera | ||
− | |||
* Paul Shepherd | * Paul Shepherd | ||
* David Harkness | * David Harkness | ||
* Chris Wride | * Chris Wride | ||
+ | * Adrian Simpson | ||
=== Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) + Moderate water endorsement (Can coach on moderate water) === | === Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) + Moderate water endorsement (Can coach on moderate water) === | ||
Line 41: | Line 35: | ||
=== Level 3 (Can coach on moderate water) === | === Level 3 (Can coach on moderate water) === | ||
− | *Natalie Maderova (can assess 3 star sea) | + | * Natalie Maderova (can assess 3 star sea) |
=== Leaders 5*, 4*, discipline specific === | === Leaders 5*, 4*, discipline specific === | ||
* Nick Jacobs 5* sea kayak | * Nick Jacobs 5* sea kayak | ||
+ | * Michal Madera 5* sea kayak | ||
* Charlie Skrine 4* sea kayak | * Charlie Skrine 4* sea kayak | ||
* Natalie Maderova 4* sea kayak | * Natalie Maderova 4* sea kayak | ||
* Toby Carr 4* sea kayak | * Toby Carr 4* sea kayak | ||
− | * | + | * Adrian Simpson 4* sea kayak |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
* Phil Staite 4* white water | * Phil Staite 4* white water | ||
* Tom Di Nunzio McGrow 4* white water | * Tom Di Nunzio McGrow 4* white water | ||
+ | * Matt Dicken 4* white water | ||
+ | * Steven Pike 4* white water |
Revision as of 09:33, 5 July 2019
This page aims to summarise our member's coaching qualifications. Please update this page with missing or changed information.
Level 1
- Alison Beeton-Hilder
- George Hewson
- Michelle Katzler
- Nick Jacobs
- Robin Foote
- Steven Pike
- Tom Webster
- Tom Di Nunzio McGrow
- Matt Boston
Level 1 + Can assess 1 star
See: How to become an Assessor of BCU 1*
- Matt Dicken
- Toby Carr
- Lindsey Harris
Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star)
See: How to become an Assessor of BCU 2*
- Michal Madera
- Paul Shepherd
- David Harkness
- Chris Wride
- Adrian Simpson
Level 2 (Can assess 1 and 2 star) + Moderate water endorsement (Can coach on moderate water)
- Charlie Skrine (can assess 3 star sea)
Level 3 (Can coach on moderate water)
- Natalie Maderova (can assess 3 star sea)
Leaders 5*, 4*, discipline specific
- Nick Jacobs 5* sea kayak
- Michal Madera 5* sea kayak
- Charlie Skrine 4* sea kayak
- Natalie Maderova 4* sea kayak
- Toby Carr 4* sea kayak
- Adrian Simpson 4* sea kayak
- Phil Staite 4* white water
- Tom Di Nunzio McGrow 4* white water
- Matt Dicken 4* white water
- Steven Pike 4* white water